WCHLSIM.com - West Coast Hockey League
  • RECORD44-28-10
  • OVERALL RANK16th
  • OFFENSIVE RANK16th
  • DEFENSIVE RANK17th
Forwards
POS PLAYER CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD AGE SALARY
Noel Acciari 100 68 51 87 78 53 86 78 74 79 45 62 89 28 25 36 28 1,238,000$ (1)
Joel Eriksson Ek 100 66 29 81 71 71 84 70 62 72 70 50 60 31 19 17 23 1,106,667$ (1)
Leo Komarov 100 79 33 75 62 59 76 89 54 50 59 47 48 33 80 70 33 1,150,000$ (1)
Austin Watson 100 84 70 62 64 83 79 40 58 25 54 52 52 35 43 43 28 1,375,000$ (2)
Denis Malgin 100 57 32 81 62 36 70 54 55 43 54 50 47 34 18 1 23 693,333$ (1)
Sam Bennett 100 69 66 53 66 63 73 77 61 59 55 54 54 36 35 18 23 0$ (0)
Tyson Jost 100 54 28 83 66 57 71 76 73 42 57 53 42 36 17 16 22 1,673,333$ (1)
Andrew Shaw 100 69 53 63 79 47 87 68 70 60 75 76 54 51 60 65 28 3,900,000$ (4)
Rocco Grimaldi 100 57 33 82 65 23 55 58 51 29 51 45 71 30 28 11 27 1,066,667$ (1)
Anze Kopitar 100 50 35 83 86 85 99 88 81 99 77 74 70 60 99 86 32 10,100,000$ (5)
Bryan Little 100 53 34 82 69 58 87 89 66 81 65 60 45 41 95 38 32 4,000,000$ (5)
Carter Verhaeghe 100 57 45 80 57 57 79 82 57 57 55 46 31 37 14 5 24 894,167$ (1)
Bryan Rust 47 56 25 75 97 49 99 55 84 17 90 99 71 42 33 58 28 3,500,000$ (4)
Nikita Scherbak 100 66 33 80 42 72 56 20 49 25 24 25 31 17 15 2 24 0$ (0)
Kyle Connor 100 45 34 85 81 57 99 89 83 31 71 82 47 60 30 30 23 1,775,000$ (1)
Brendan Lemieux 100 89 69 25 57 71 49 68 54 25 46 50 36 34 16 5 24 1,039,167$ (1)
Cam Atkinson 100 47 30 84 85 28 99 87 81 25 68 89 60 65 64 25 30 6,000,000$ (7)
Defensemen
POS PLAYER CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD AGE SALARY
Jay Bouwmeester 100 52 31 80 51 71 89 85 53 1 19 22 69 15 99 77 36 4,000,000$ (3)
Danny DeKeyser 100 59 41 76 57 60 95 56 55 1 28 32 74 22 48 20 30 5,000,000$ (4)
Shea Theodore 100 48 27 84 59 54 87 86 68 50 30 37 62 29 28 48 24 5,200,000$ (7)
Marco Scandella 100 54 34 80 46 65 76 68 45 1 13 23 61 16 64 50 30 2,000,000$ (2)
Marcus Pettersson 100 59 59 72 50 59 72 91 53 50 26 25 56 17 15 13 24 794,167$ (1)
Devon Toews 100 50 35 87 49 50 77 52 55 1 26 32 44 22 14 9 26 1,031,250$ (2)
Goaltenders
POS GOALIE CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD AGE SALARY
G Carey Price 100 84 77 86 97 83 82 83 84 87 36 44 91 61 32 10,800,000$ (7)
G Pheonix Copley 100 70 54 66 96 78 69 76 69 66 48 53 12 1 28 1,100,000$ (4)
Jerseys
General Manager
Chuck Turcot
YEARS18
RECORD906-498-131
GM RANK2nd
PLAYOFFS/CUP13/2
Captaincy
ANZE
KOPITAR
CAPITAINE
JAY
BOUWMEESTER
ASSISTANT
DANNY
DEKEYSER
ASSISTANT
Last Game
0
2
STATS
Player Stats
POS PLAYER GP G A PTS
Kyle Connor 5 4 1 5
Cam Atkinson 5 1 4 5
Anze Kopitar 5 0 4 4
Bryan Little 5 1 1 2
Noel Acciari 5 1 1 2
Joel Eriksson Ek 5 0 1 1
Marco Scandella 5 0 1 1
Austin Watson 0 0 0 0
Andreas Borgman 0 0 0 0
Austin Poganski 0 0 0 0
POS GOALIE W GAA PCT SO
G Carey Price 1 3.80 .899 0
POOL D
Team W L OTL PTS GF GA
LOS ANGELES56233115285195
PHOENIX50284104250220
SAN JOSE50293103259191
VANCOUVER44281098249215
EDMONTON4436290233214
SASKATOON3050262217291
SAN FRANCISCO770519127385
Upcoming 5 Games
Last 15 trades
DATEEQUIPEÉCHANGÉSAQUISITIONS
2020/02/23  P.K. Subban
1m
Devon Toews
COL RND 3 2020 , NDH RND 4 2020
2020/02/22 
SPO RND 4 2020
Marco Scandella
2020/02/21  Mats Zuccarello
Austin Watson , Joachim Blichfeld
SJO RND 2 2020 , SAL RND 3 2020 , SPO RND 4 2020
2020/02/20  Alexandre Texier
KCK RND 1 2020 , SEA RND 2 2020 , VAN RND 2 2021
Kyle Connor
NDH RND 3 2020
2020/02/19  Michael Matheson
BOI RND 7 2020
Henri Jokiharju , Logan Hutsko
2020/02/03  Jeremy Bracco
SAS RND 2 2020 , VAN RND 3 2020
Mats Zuccarello
2020/01/26  Nate Schmidt
Marcus Pettersson , Jake Leschyshyn
2020/01/23 
SJO RND 2 2020

SPO RND 3 2020 , VAN RND 3 2020
2020/01/21  Mathew Dumba , Vasily Podkolzin , Christian Wolanin
SJO RND 1 2020 , SPO RND 5 2020 , SJO RND 7 2020
Bryan Rust , Nate Schmidt
SAS RND 2 2020
2020/01/20  Tim Gettinger
COL RND 2 2020 , VAN RND 3 2021
P.K. Subban
2020/01/10  Jack Johnson
Luke Green
EDM RND 4 2021
2020/01/02  Nikita Alexandrov
KEL RND 5 2020 , SAS RND 5 2021
Noel Acciari , Droit de signature
2019/12/16  Daniel Girardi , Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
Devin Shore
2019/12/04  Rasmus Andersson , Trevor Moore
Denis Malgin , Filip Chlapik
2019/12/04 
WIN RND 1 2021
Brendan Lemieux
SPO RND 5 2020