WCHLSIM.com - West Coast Hockey League
  • RECORD50-28-4
  • OVERALL RANK14th
  • OFFENSIVE RANK15th
  • DEFENSIVE RANK19th
Forwards
POS PLAYER CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD AGE SALARY
Teuvo Teravainen 100 49 25 86 90 41 98 89 70 25 94 82 75 55 52 46 25 3,100,000$ (1)
Christian Dvorak 100 51 25 84 79 58 89 89 77 87 67 59 74 24 20 3 24 1,106,667$ (1)
Andrew Copp 100 60 34 86 63 66 66 75 51 68 56 53 53 36 33 21 25 1,000,000$ (1)
Justin Kloos 100 34 38 76 52 34 63 64 50 66 46 36 35 29 12 14 26 925,000$ (1)
Nicklas Backstrom 100 51 32 82 86 60 99 87 78 89 92 83 51 64 99 99 32 6,750,000$ (5)
Kevin Hayes 100 53 32 86 81 85 99 77 64 80 81 76 63 56 42 36 28 6,100,000$ (4)
Jeff Carter 100 57 28 78 69 79 99 82 73 87 61 57 43 38 99 99 35 7,100,000$ (3)
Alexander Steen 100 55 31 84 75 66 87 71 69 25 60 55 75 38 99 99 36 5,000,000$ (1)
Kevin Labanc 100 57 29 77 76 46 77 89 63 25 78 69 54 46 26 37 24 925,000$ (1)
Andrew Ladd 100 64 34 73 54 69 76 28 50 25 52 43 30 29 99 58 34 1,750,000$ (1)
T.J. Oshie 100 64 28 79 85 48 99 75 81 47 73 79 65 60 82 75 33 6,400,000$ (7)
Phil Kessel 100 45 31 82 83 54 98 89 74 25 94 88 35 63 99 79 32 8,200,000$ (4)
Jesper Fast 100 66 29 80 65 57 86 72 60 25 54 49 56 33 46 45 28 1,850,000$ (2)
Tomas Hyka 83 50 27 85 54 38 64 20 56 25 38 31 50 21 20 30 27 650,000$ (1)
Nick Lappin 100 65 27 89 42 58 75 20 58 43 27 20 22 14 21 12 27 0$ (0)
Defensemen
POS PLAYER CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD AGE SALARY
Erik Karlsson 100 52 29 83 80 38 99 58 71 1 69 52 86 35 79 73 30 6,500,000$ (2)
Justin Faulk 100 62 40 80 62 52 97 89 76 1 28 35 70 24 66 21 28 4,833,333$ (1)
Jonas Brodin 100 52 32 87 57 56 92 83 57 1 34 29 67 20 55 58 26 4,166,667$ (3)
Jake Gardiner 100 54 32 82 57 55 92 67 59 1 40 35 53 24 65 33 29 3,262,500$ (1)
Michael Del Zotto 100 82 35 85 48 47 73 46 46 1 22 22 60 15 68 29 29 3,000,000$ (1)
Dennis Cholowski 100 49 34 83 47 42 79 56 58 50 18 29 44 20 9 3 22 894,166$ (3)
Fredrik Claesson 100 69 44 84 40 45 74 40 39 1 12 17 51 12 35 28 27 756,525$ (1)
Oscar Fantenberg 100 64 38 83 40 52 69 66 46 1 7 15 53 10 17 36 28 700,000$ (1)
Gavin Bayreuther 100 51 34 78 40 50 78 21 52 1 12 19 37 13 12 21 26 925,000$ (1)
Dan Renouf 100 74 72 55 30 74 78 80 18 1 17 13 32 9 15 30 25 0$ (0)
Michael Kapla 100 60 45 85 25 60 70 72 19 1 19 14 7 10 10 1 25 0$ (0)
Reece Willcox 100 68 42 81 23 68 69 71 17 1 15 13 7 9 11 7 26 0$ (0)
Vince Pedrie 100 57 36 82 26 57 38 37 18 1 14 12 18 8 8 8 26 0$ (0)
Michael Brodzinski 100 52 38 89 18 52 25 20 11 1 1 3 17 2 5 4 25 0$ (0)
Goaltenders
POS GOALIE CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD AGE SALARY
G Corey Crawford 100 73 60 74 92 78 71 74 73 73 70 45 63 81 35 8,500,000$ (4)
G Joonas Korpisalo 100 78 72 84 84 78 79 80 73 79 36 40 15 1 26 1,225,000$ (2)
G Garret Sparks 100 66 51 63 86 78 65 71 67 62 30 31 12 4 26 848,925$ (1)
Jerseys
General Manager
Marc-Antoine Guay
YEARS14
RECORD666-402-124
GM RANK8th
PLAYOFFS/CUP11/0
Captaincy
ERIK
KARLSSON
CAPITAINE
ALEXANDER
STEEN
ASSISTANT
JEFF
CARTER
ASSISTANT
Last Game
1
2
STATS
Player Stats
POS PLAYER GP G A PTS
Teuvo Teravainen 6 1 5 6
T.J. Oshie 6 3 1 4
Kevin Hayes 6 2 1 3
Kevin Labanc 6 2 1 3
Jesper Fast 6 1 1 2
Christian Dvorak 4 0 2 2
Erik Karlsson 6 0 2 2
Jonas Brodin 6 0 2 2
Nicklas Backstrom 0 0 0 0
Joshua Jacobs 0 0 0 0
POS GOALIE W GAA PCT SO
G Joonas Korpisalo 2 2.17 .928 0
POOL D
Team W L OTL PTS GF GA
LOS ANGELES56233115285195
PHOENIX50284104250220
SAN JOSE50293103259191
VANCOUVER44281098249215
EDMONTON4436290233214
SASKATOON3050262217291
SAN FRANCISCO770519127385
Upcoming 5 Games
Last 15 trades
DATEEQUIPEÉCHANGÉSAQUISITIONS
2020/02/13  Brendan Guhle
PHX RND 2 2020 , PHX RND 4 2021
Jonas Brodin
2019/08/11  Michael Stone
PHX RND 3 2020 , PHX RND 5 2021 1150000

OAK RND 7 2020 , ANC RND 7 2020 , VIC RND 7 2021
2019/07/26  Xavier Ouellet , Jordan Oesterle , Derick Brassard , Boris Katchouk
ANC RND 1 2020 , KEL RND 2 2020 , PHX RND 2 2021
Kevin Hayes , Dennis Cholowski
3000000
2019/07/26  Jordan Staal , Tage Thompson
PHX RND 1 2020
Nicklas Backstrom
2500000
2019/07/15 
PHX RND 4 2020
Jake Gardiner (retenue 300k)
2019/07/12 
PHX RND 6 2019 , SAC RND 7 2019

ANC RND 4 2021
2019/07/12 
LOB RND 3 2019 + KCK RND 3 2019

KEL RND 2 2020 , KEL RND 4 2020
2019/07/12 
PHX RND 4 2019 , PHX RND 5 2019

KCK RND 3 2019
2019/07/02 
PHX RND 6 2019 , SAC RND 7 2019

ANC RND 4 2021
2018/08/07  Zach Leslie
PHX RND 2 2019 , PHX RND 3 2019
Michael Stone
2018/03/17  Jean-Gabriel Pageau

SAF RND 4 2018, COL RND 5 2018, LOB RND 3 2019
2018/03/17  Marian Gaborik

EDM RND 6 2018
2018/01/27  David Savard
PHX RND 5 2018, PHX RND 7 2019
Jean-Gabriel Pageau
CGY RND 2 2018, EDM RND 3 2018
2017/11/12  Lukas Bengtsson
PHX RND 2 2018
Michael Del Zotto
2017/10/05  Viktor Svedberg, Seth Helgeson
PHX RND 6 2018

SAC RND 7 2019