Dernière mise à jour: 2024-03-03 08:16:12
SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Math Bouchard
Record: 396-345-56
Season / Rank: 9 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 4 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Joel Quenneville
Farm Coach: Benoit Groulx
Team Captain: Sidney Crosby
Assistant #1:
Assistant #2: Jake Sanderson
POOL A STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
NORTH DAKOTA5839163813353
VICTORIA5832233672517
SASKATOON5930236662525
OAKLAND6031254662733
LONG BEACH59273025625-6
SAN DIEGO58232965219-51
SEATTLE60233165215-40
SAN JOSE56133853111-94
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$82,415,021SPACE$61,140
FINANCE$58,639,116PROJECTED$59,280,305
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game2.915
Goals Against Per Game2.4711
Power Play %20.393
Penalty Kill %83.3318
Faceoff %52.9413
Shots Blocked Per Game8.2916
Shooting %10.385
Save %0.90615
PIM Per Game5.4910
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Sidney Crosby59353671
John Tavares61252853
Jake Sanderson5943943
Jake Guentzel37162339
Ivan Barbashev59142337
Mathieu Joseph59141832
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Tristan Jarry49262.36.907
Petr Mrazek29162.20.919
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 3/3Mon 3/4Tue 3/5Wed 3/6Thu 3/7Fri 3/8Sat 3/9Sun 3/10Mon 3/11Tue 3/12
LAST GAME
42
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
CSidney Crosby3697,455238779950998997999995806799992027UFA$10,889,000$2,835,677200511WIN586320.2
C/LWJohn Tavares33985932809565978792978493696399502026UFA$10,135,000$2,639,323200911LON584418.1
C/WJake Guentzel2998,455434789544998597257891746258582025UFA$5,250,000$1,367,18820134104UTA505220.9
C/WIvan Barbashev2897,657044788260928973426874735057662024UFA$2,250,000$585,9382014233NOR613515.7
WMathieu Joseph2797,455333638962906570407881854138132027UFA$2,950,000$768,22920156149SAS493016.5
C/RWRyan Strome301004853687658938972676571574982342030UFA$5,050,000$1,315,104201112KAN573315.8
WKasperi Kapanen271006526827563757263406374595058562025UFA$3,520,000$916,6672014119EDM521514.9
C/WKailer Yamamoto251005931807621916360256067754630312025RFA$3,100,000$807,2922017120SAS491311.9
LWMatt Martin341009867636385618853255155543799802024UFA$800,000$208,3333839.1
LWMilan Lucic351008246716188628450255255463799992025UFA$1,000,001$260,4172008113VAN4212
CNils Aman24100542781676769745352535467361852025RFA$883,750$230,14320206164SAS35610.4
WMarian Studenic25100574878575779735552475034341882024RFA$800,000$208,33320177189TEX208.1
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DSamuel Girard2596,45532585722793826914548863247472028UFA$5,000,000$1,302,0832016129OAK411519.5
DJake Sanderson2198,5550348674519584801423993261122025ELC$925,000$240,885202019SAS562722.9
DBen Chiarot32100643677628289826612732832274712026UFA$5,100,020$1,328,130561519.5
DChris Tanev34100534083605787716012728851986452027UFA$5,750,000$1,497,39620114104PHO561419.8
DJaycob Megna31100624481578781595112930772044252026UFA$1,251,000$325,78120146148NOR24117.9
DNikita Zaitsev32100713079545771504912427741879552024UFA$3,250,000$846,35426715.9
DRobert Hagg29100842673496367414812126611857172024UFA$971,250$252,9302013238REN5012.8
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GTristan Jarry28100846978848279848182854838102024UFA$3,500,000$911,4582013233LOS41172.600.910
GPetr Mrazek32100746573768075677579794851442024UFA$2,675,000$696,61520105141LOS42133.040.908
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2024/03/03 Petr Mrazek
Craig Anderson
2024/03/02 Oskar Steen
Nikita Zaitsev 50% retenue
2024/03/02 Simon Benoit
Angus Macdonell
2024/02/19 Damon Severson , Paul Stastny , Mason Geertsen
Mac Hollowell , Oskar Steen , Jonas Rondbjerg , Robert Hagg
NDH RND 3 2024
2024/02/18 Anton Forsberg
Petr Mrazek
PHX RND 7 2024
2024/02/13 Rien
Simon Benoit
2024/02/07 Kevin Shattenkirk , 50% retenue
Matt Martin , Ty Mueller
WIN RND 3 2024 , LVG RND 4 2024 , COL RND 5 2024
2024/02/06 Phil Kessel

EDM RND 6 2024 , BOI RND 7 2024
2024/01/31 Artemi Panarin
BAN RND 3 2026

2024/01/31
John Tavares
BAN RND 1 2027 , BAN RND 3 2026
2024/01/28 Justin Faulk
LOS RND 5 2025 , BAN RND 6 2025
Damon Severson , Anton Wahlberg , Jake Furlong , David Spacek , Chris Tanev , (*Si tanev ne signe pas de contrat NHL pour la saison 24-25 Victoria aura le buyout
BAN RND 2 2024
2024/01/09 Brent Burns (retenue de 1.6m par an)
Ben Chiarot , Owen Pickering
LOS RND 5 2025 , LOS RND 6 2025 , LOS RND 7 2025
2023/12/31 Jason Zucker , Jayson Megna , Sam Gagner , Zach Bogosian
Kasperi Kapanen , Brett Harrison , Blake Murray , Tuukka Tieksola , Josh Brook
VIC RND 7 2025 , VIC RND 7 2026
2023/12/25 Roman Josi (3,5m X 2 ans)
Justin Faulk , *1er ban 2026 , *2e ban 2027 , 6e ban 2025 , Aaron Pionk (prospect) , Louis Crevier , Voir conditions sur Facebook
2023/11/24 Ryan McDonagh , Ben Meyers
SJO RND 7 2024 , SAS RND 6 2027
Brent Burns , 25% par année de retenue