Dernière mise à jour: 2024-02-26 22:37:38
SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Karel Côté
Record: 509-373-79
Season / Rank: 11 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 3 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Todd McLellan
Farm Coach: Bill Peters
Team Captain: Dylan Larkin
Assistant #1: Mathew Barzal
Assistant #2: Mikko Rantanen
POOL D STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
BANFF5742105893687
SALEM5940136863363
LOS ANGELES5636164763243
BOISE5634184723060
LAS VEGAS5732205692610
RENO55252645424-1
KANSAS CITY5512349338-90
CALGARY548424208-96
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$74,621,752SPACE$9,019,025
FINANCE$69,841,039PROJECTED$79,166,083
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game3.365
Goals Against Per Game2.296
Power Play %17.0913
Penalty Kill %84.918
Faceoff %51.6118
Shots Blocked Per Game7.129
Shooting %11.211
Save %0.9154
PIM Per Game618
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Mitchell Marner59393978
Mikko Rantanen59224163
Dylan Larkin59303060
Mathew Barzal59183957
Joshua Morrissey5974350
Martin Necas59162844
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Juuse Saros56382.21.915
Anthony Stolarz322.25.925
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Tue 2/27Wed 2/28Thu 2/29Fri 3/1Sat 3/2Sun 3/3Mon 3/4Tue 3/5Wed 3/6Thu 3/7
LAST GAME
31
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
C/WMikko Rantanen2795,895243729984998999618999807566642026UFA$9,250,000$2,649,740201516BAN597423.3
RWMitchell Marner26985033839938998790259997996956452026UFA$10,893,000$3,120,391201513LOS567221.3
CDylan Larkin27100503678976199878994879182697072024RFA$6,100,000$1,747,3962014120SAL525119.9
C/RWMathew Barzal2699,554827829449996386459186736247502024RFA$7,000,000$2,005,2082015112SAL566020.1
C/RWMartin Necas251005134819061998985568288646241692025RFA$3,000,000$859,3752017117KAN534217.5
CDylan Cozens23100523778897190888080768774592522024ELC$901,875$258,350201917SAL553516.9
CTheodor Blueger291005543788555846362827875843841312024UFA$2,200,000$630,2082012247VIC462315.4
C/LWBarrett Hayton2399,45573178816596897785637469512242025RFA$1,775,000$508,4642018113ANC25617.1
CFilip Chytil2473,165032797976808071576479615543282024RFA$2,300,000$658,8542017246WIN10615.9
WDaniel Sprong261005329827858627266257083545837192025UFA$2,000,000$572,9172015235ANC583712.7
LWMaxime Comtois25100626757667075696128526050422662024RFA$2,037,500$583,6592017238REN00
WJosh Archibald311009843636347556749254754623646332026UFA$950,000$272,1352014364BAN00
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DJoshua Morrissey2896,89544081934499859317576885160452029UFA$6,875,000$1,969,4012013113VAN564424.4
DCody Ceci3099,84512785646887895713732911680622026UFA$3,250,000$930,9902012117ANA551720.3
DNick Jensen3396,89582785655389845913838852677552024UFA$2,750,001$787,76120094103CAL56819.3
DScott Mayfield31100574971627991896313034812372542024UFA$1,450,000$415,3652011243SAL41518.8
DMatt Benning29100582883645485846013633852254302026UFA$1,250,000$358,0732017242SDG14218.5
DColin Miller31100613879535372865212833602262492027UFA$1,850,000$529,94820148223ANA37616
DJosh Brown3010074695952816874521162575173832025UFA$1,275,000$365,23432613.4
DMarcus Bjork2610060366357667836661283260222492027UFA$1,037,500$297,20100
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GJuuse Saros2899,55928086929386859095948450202026UFA$5,000,000$1,432,2922013489REG46232.950.904
GAnthony Stolarz3010067556068696967696568462312024UFA$875,000$250,6512012371WIN18101.970.925
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2023/07/15 Troy Terry
Barrett Hayton
TEX RND 2 2023
2022/09/14 Andreas Athanasiou , Albin Grewe
SAL RND 4 2023
Evgeny Dadonov
2022/07/31
SAL RND 3 2024 , SAL RND 7 2024
Anthony Stolarz
2022/07/31 Nicholas Caamano
SAL RND 3 2023 , SAL RND 7 2023
Michael Del Zotto
2022/07/10 Travis Dermott
SAL RND 2 2022
Nick Jensen
2022/03/12 Casey Cizikas
SAL RND 5 2023
Nick Foligno
2022/01/22
SAL RND 6 2023
Michael Hutchinson
2021/08/14 Elvis Merzlikins
Maxime Comtois
2021/04/03
SAL RND 1 2021
Tuukka Rask
2021/04/03 John Farinacci
SAL RND 4 2022
Theodor Blueger
2021/03/12 Christian Djoos
SAL RND 3 2021
Andy Greene
2021/03/11 Scott Harrington
SAS RND 1 2021 , TEX RND 4 2021
Erik Karlsson
2021/01/25 Anders Bjork
SAL RND 6 2021 , SAL RND 3 2022
Brandon Saad
2021/01/05 Jason Demers
SAL RND 3 2021
Andy Greene
2020/12/12 Anthony DeAngelo
SAL RND 5 2021
Travis Dermott
SAS RND 1 2021