SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Math Bouchard
Record: 263-270-41
Season / Rank: 6 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 2 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Gerard Gallant
Farm Coach: Benoit Groulx
Team Captain: Sidney Crosby
Assistant #1: Ryan McDonagh
Assistant #2: Joe Thornton
POOL A STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
SAN DIEGO82591581264892
LONG BEACH82562151175188
SASKATOON82542081164761
EDMONTON824725101043648
VICTORIA82502931034246
NORTH DAKOTA822445136119-66
LOS ANGELES82205484816-117
TEXAS8215634347-156
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$89,646,547SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$38,356,150PROJECTED$38,356,150
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game3.0211
Goals Against Per Game2.285
Power Play %15.3318
Penalty Kill %81.4426
Faceoff %54.098
Shots Blocked Per Game7.4326
Shooting %9.6911
Save %0.9135
PIM Per Game4.992
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Ryan Strome82395291
Ryan Getzlaf83236790
Artemi Panarin81424587
William Nylander82373370
Sidney Crosby57293766
Kailer Yamamoto69193150
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Jordan Binnington68442.13.918
Henrik Lundqvist33132.75.911
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 6/20Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29
LAST GAME
32
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
CSidney Crosby331005142829952995278999997896599992027UFA$10,889,000$2,851,880200511WIN556220.4
LWArtemi Panarin291004728849632998876259999707068562023UFA$8,742,857$2,289,795425819.6
CRyan Getzlaf361006342728180998872857364754399992023UFA$6,000,000$1,571,4282004127SAF481716.6
RWWilliam Nylander251004532859155998675577386886440302025UFA$7,658,603$2,005,824201417ANA514216.6
C/RWRyan Strome271005034768757998973808778695258142021RFA$3,410,000$893,095201112KAN564918.3
CJoe Thornton41100474077768785896570675479369999*2021UFA$2,550,000$667,857442013.7
WJakub Vrana251004930837855818867287178575234652022RFA$3,685,000$965,1192014115SPO503615
CDylan Strome24100493083787487747070766858462152021RFA$3,338,333$874,325201514SAS401715.5
WAnthony Duclair25100543583764789847325607159484012021RFA$1,650,000$432,1422013371SAS433215.7
WKailer Yamamoto2288,3763328077229534605075785552912022ELC$894,166$234,1862017120SAS522116.4
WWarren Foegele251005733767468758653256058833921182021RFA$746,667$195,55520144106SAS532014.2
WBlake Comeau351007034736464827052475149633399322022UFA$855,555$224,0732005368CAL511415.7
CJason Spezza381004829786477597452706256474499782021UFA$900,000$235,714543011
LWJan Drozg221005946833559614640532724717212023RFA$809,166$211,92420176162SAS00
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DAlex Goligoski35100562684653599896813734802399482022UFA$2,200,000$576,1902008364ANC562223
DZdeno Chara4410056587451999186481152279159999*2021UFA$4,050,000$1,060,714551018.3
DRyan McDonagh32100524182575989645412222881577992027UFA$7,500,000$1,964,2852007119REN501221.9
DSamuel Girard23100513685642292896913935732425122028UFA$5,000,000$1,309,5232016129OAK483223.2
DRadko Gudas31100774775515172804512123741667372021UFA$3,350,000$877,3802010385REG541117.6
DAndrej Sekera3510051348446457872431131868129417*2021UFA$700,000$183,33320075126EDM46515.6
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GJordan Binnington27100847089788580898086865823322022UFA$4,400,000$1,152,38020114111SAS42182.650.910
GHenrik Lundqvist39100715877727268767071733699992021UFA$3,650,000$955,952200611ANC0.000.000
GRyan Miller4010068547471686670706669339952*2021UFA$800,000$209,5231643.510.882
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/04/03
KCK RND 4 2022
Henrik Lundqvist 50%
LOS RND 6 2022
2021/04/03 Bobby Brink , Tyler Bozak
REG RND 4 2021
Ryan Getzlaf
REG RND 6 2021 , REG RND 7 2021
2021/03/13
WIN RND 7 2021
Jason Spezza
2020/12/08 Bode Wilde , Christian Wolanin
Alex Goligoski , 50% du salaire durant deux ans.
2020/12/04 Ondrej Palat , Ian Cole , Travis Dermott
SAS RND 1 2021 , SAS RND 3 2023
Artemi Panarin
2020/11/19 Alexander Nylander
CGY RND 3 2021
Samuel Girard
2020/11/19 P.K. Subban
SAS RND 5 2022
Blake Comeau
CGY RND 3 2021 , KCK RND 4 2022
2020/10/31 Jake McCabe , Malte Setkov
SAS RND 6 2021 , SDG RND 7 2021
Ian Cole
2020/10/21 Alec McCrea
SAS RND 3 2022
Matthew Strome
2020/10/13 Markus Granlund
Colton Sissons
2020/08/13 Luke Schenn , Charles Hudon

SAS RND 6 2020
2020/08/09 John Quenneville

REG RND 4 2021
2020/07/21
COL RND 3 2020 , SDG RND 4 2020
Tyler Bozak
WIN RND 7 2021 , SEA RND 4 2020
2020/06/29 Samuel Morin , Mathew Dumba , Robert Fabbri , Vasily Podkolzin
Sidney Crosby
2020/06/28 Jonathan Quick

COL RND 3 2020