SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Jean-Sebastien Pilote
Record: 266-266-42
Season / Rank: 6 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 1 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Joel Quenneville
Farm Coach: Joel Bouchard
Team Captain: Evgeni Malkin
Assistant #1: Claude Giroux
Assistant #2: Jaccob Slavin
POOL D STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
SAN JOSE82581771235091
SALEM82532451114150
RENO824923101084038
LAS VEGAS82482771033619
PHOENIX8242355893210
KANSAS CITY82393588627-12
CALGARY823735108432-14
BOISE82274696323-94
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$83,509,533SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$36,720,938PROJECTED$36,720,938
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game3.26
Goals Against Per Game2.091
Power Play %19.253
Penalty Kill %91.481
Faceoff %54.437
Shots Blocked Per Game6.8829
Shooting %8.9323
Save %0.919
PIM Per Game4.731
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Brayden Point82435598
Evgeni Malkin81345892
Claude Giroux82354580
Oliver Bjorkstrand82344579
Elias Lindholm79235275
Connor Brown82263662
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Jacob Markstrom65432.06.909
Robin Lehner38182.84.900
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29Wed 6/30
LAST GAME
23
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
CEvgeni Malkin341005127699967997074869999956699992022UFA$9,500,000$2,488,095200412REG332817.7
C/WClaude Giroux331005125819047998877997777906599632023UFA$8,275,000$2,167,2612006124KAM544318.1
CBrayden Point251004839869537998481788788856333202023RFA$6,750,000$1,767,8572014257VAN564818.4
C/RWElias Lindholm26100572983865499897875688178546092025UFA$5,335,000$1,397,261201315CAL564719.9
CNick Bonino331004731848164908575856064854374852022UFA$2,833,333$742,06320105130KEL552614.9
C/RWCharlie Coyle291005739827881928969686463775166622021UFA$2,800,000$733,3332010230SAS511616.3
WOliver Bjorkstrand2699,555428848647986272256479905333282022RFA$2,500,000$654,7612013384ANC564417.6
RWConnor Brown271004925838151999070257066794443292021RFA$2,100,000$550,0002015241REN563518.2
RWCraig Smith311005637757566738869255460784079562021UFA$2,200,000$576,1902012235SAC543214.9
LWAnthony Beauvillier24100583784744394866635646661463272022RFA$2,100,000$550,0002015128SJO472816.4
C/RWDavid Kampf261005528866369758954724844653034262022RFA$1,000,000$261,90420184105SJO561214.7
C/WTyler Motte26100972681634872435925454265282752021RFA$970,000$254,04720135117VIC24916
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DJaccob Slavin2799,55503387706599866114038952644142026UFA$5,300,000$1,388,095521523
DNeal Pionk2510065288270419990721494375292382022RFA$3,000,000$785,7142018233SJO543222
DHampus Lindholm27100502979615799706113430792059502023UFA$5,400,000$1,414,285201217SJO18622
DChris Tanev3110049447857558488531252487166422*2027UFA$5,750,000$1,505,95220114104PHO561221.7
DAdam Pelech2610065318056639148481212293153472022RFA$1,600,000$419,0472012366SEA561421
DMarco Scandella31100593082476576794211622671571502021UFA$2,000,000$523,80949919.9
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GJacob Markstrom3199,0581668690847683808484703912024UFA$4,600,000$1,204,7612008251SJO43222.680.904
GRobin Lehner29100776281887972807879785841112021UFA$2,750,000$720,2382009366SAC19132.290.913
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/04/03 Hudson Elynuik
KCK RND 6 2021 , KCK RND 6 2022 700k$
Mike Reilly (retenue de salaire de 50% pour le reste du contrat)
2021/03/25 Petr Mrazek
SJO RND 5 2021 , SJO RND 4 2022 , SJO RND 7 2022
Robin Lehner
WIN RND 1 2021
2021/03/03 Keean Washkurak
CGY RND 4 2021
Craig Smith (50% salaire)
2020/12/07 Brady Skjei , Conor Garland , Trevor Janicke
SJO RND 1 2021
Elias Lindholm , Marco Scandella
2020/10/27 Alexander Radulov , Frederik Karlstrom
CGY RND 2 2021 , SJO RND 2 2022
Claude Giroux
2020/10/24
CGY RND 2 2020

REG RND 2 2021 , CGY RND 2 2021
2020/10/24 Adam Werner

CGY RND 4 2021 , BAN RND 6 2020 , KCK RND 6 2022
2020/10/24 Sean Kuraly , Calvin Thurkauf
715,000
Hudson Elynuik
NDH RND 7 2020 , SAS RND 7 2020 , WIN RND 7 2020
2020/10/21
SJO RND 2 2021 , SJO RND 4 2021

CGY RND 2 2020
2020/08/09 Ryan Gropp , Sheldon Rempal , Alex Lintuniemi , Kyle Wood
750,000$

POR RND 6 2021
2020/06/26 Mark Pysyk
2M

REG RND 5 2020
2020/06/26 Mattias Janmark

PHX RND 5 2021
2020/06/23 Zach Parise
BAN RND 6 2020
Mark Pysyk , Mattias Janmark
KCK RND 6 2021
2020/06/19 Carter Rowney , 1m
SJO RND 7 2021 1m

SEA RND 5 2021
2020/02/23 Jared Spurgeon , Colton Sissons
SAS RND 4 2020
Charlie Coyle , Hampus Lindholm