SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Jonathan Dufour
Record: 183-540-59
Season / Rank: 9 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 2 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Mark Recchi
Farm Coach: Mike Ricci
Team Captain: Andrei Svechnikov
Assistant #1: Calle Jarnkrok
Assistant #2: Tyler Myers
POOL B STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
ANCHORAGE82552521124657
WINNIPEG82512741063967
REGINA824824101063941
SEATTLE82432910963627
COLORADO823636108229-1
OAKLAND82284776321-74
SAN FRANCISCO82225195318-105
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$81,390,833SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$36,282,790PROJECTED$36,282,790
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game2.2225
Goals Against Per Game3.529
Power Play %14.5521
Penalty Kill %84.5916
Faceoff %37.2131
Shots Blocked Per Game8.8310
Shooting %9.4614
Save %0.89930
PIM Per Game6.9820
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Andrei Svechnikov82363571
Calle Jarnkrok81172643
Erik Haula82122537
Nate Schmidt76112536
Darnell Nurse8082836
Danton Heinen80142034
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Igor Shesterkin3543.44.906
Malcolm Subban24123.24.901
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 6/20Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29
LAST GAME
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
WAndrei Svechnikov21100643371926092867125848586641982022ELC$925,000$242,261201812SAF554217.5
C/WCalle Jarnkrok291004934847753878171506363724259712023UFA$2,100,000$550,0002010253SAC492816.8
C/WErik Haula301005134787154876163896063574250482021UFA$2,750,000$720,23820134106NOR512116
C/LWAlexander Kerfoot261005434777337818362616355723725162024UFA$3,500,000$916,66620125130KAN562314.4
LWMilan Lucic33100886167628673865725534848329999*2022UFA$7,475,000$1,957,7382008113VAN562313.6
C/WDominik Kahun251004532857149737164516764504324222024UFA$4,500,000$1,178,571481512.8
C/WDanton Heinen251005129856858798568255953523630402022RFA$2,800,000$733,33320146153SDG431414.8
WAlex Chiasson30100564471658372836425555346366331*2022UFA$2,000,000$523,8092009254POR451612.5
CKirby Dach2010051327968817881654058515637712023ELC$925,000$242,261201915SAF181018.6
LWEric Robinson2610072358159736064522547465031672021RFA$700,000$183,333561812.4
CBrian Pinho261006341864863818942643433412511132021RFA$700,000$183,333207.8
CNico Sturm261006025895281652056724531362164*2022RFA$1,750,000$458,333501710.8
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DDarnell Nurse26100664278657499906613634842340152021RFA$3,520,000$921,904201319VIC563625.6
DNate Schmidt2910049328664449475601373981264960*2027UFA$7,150,000$1,872,61920135126KAN541520.1
DTyler Myers3110059387758999386641222779187835*2025UFA$6,750,000$1,767,857200818KEL552122.1
DSean Walker2610057358254378189511262970201822021RFA$995,000$260,595471818.2
DJordan Oesterle2810055348450417374511182265153413*2022UFA$1,500,000$392,85720147196PHO431117.9
DMichael Stone3110064357848727042531152063146362021UFA$3,500,000$916,6662008383SDG21416.1
DMark Alt29100804079308079791518124382652021UFA$725,000$189,8802010384CAL2013.6
DMichael Anderson22100573884255775761711112208152023RFA$925,000$242,26120175118SAF541121.2
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GIgor Shesterkin251007148707364698075616831109*2027UFA$7,150,000$1,872,61935162.620.916
GMalcolm Subban27100665374766666706663663716102021RFA$1,050,000$275,0002012119OAK1663.200.900
GCollin Delia2710064778575666366656255651022021RFA$995,000$260,595613.590.902
GDavid Ayres431005937646857557555525826112021UFA$995,000$260,5950.000.000
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/03/28 Kevin Poulin
Anthony Louis
2021/02/26 Dominik Simon

SEA RND 4 2022
2020/12/09 Mike Hoffman , Morgan Geekie
SAF RND 2 2021 , SJO RND 3 2021
Darnell Nurse
2020/10/24
SAS RND 3 2020 , SJO RND 4 2020

WIN RND 2 2020
2020/08/29 Mikkel Boedker
LOS RND 3 2022 3M$
Olivier Galipeau
2020/08/29 Kristian Vesalainen
SAF RND 2 2020 , WIN RND 2 2021
Mike Hoffman
4000000
2020/08/09 Ben Harpur
Mikkel Boedker , 3m$
LOS RND 3 2022 3m$
2020/08/05 DArtagnan Joly
Michael Stone
REG RND 4 2020
2020/07/19
SAF RND 7 2023
Jordan Schmaltz
POR RND 7 2023 1000000
2020/07/16 Josh Leivo
LVG RND 6 2020

VIC RND 4 2020 , WIN RND 2 2021
2020/07/13 Conner Bleackley
Ben Harpur
773K
2020/07/09 Jimmy Howard
DArtagnan Joly
2020/07/07 Jake Lucchini

LVG RND 6 2020
2020/02/22 Gabriel Bourque
KCK RND 3 2020 , SAF RND 4 2020 , SAF RND 6 2021
Dominik Kahun
2020/02/01 Ryan Getzlaf (50%)
SAF RND 3 2020

OAK RND 1 2021