SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Karel Côté
Record: 373-302-63
Season / Rank: 8 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 2 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Todd McLellan
Farm Coach: Joe Sacco
Team Captain: Dylan Larkin
Assistant #1: Mathew Barzal
Assistant #2: Mikko Rantanen
POOL D STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
SAN JOSE82581771235091
SALEM82532451114150
RENO824923101084038
LAS VEGAS82482771033619
PHOENIX8242355893210
KANSAS CITY82393588627-12
CALGARY823735108432-14
BOISE82274696323-94
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$90,843,625SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$26,493,327PROJECTED$26,493,327
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game2.9912
Goals Against Per Game2.389
Power Play %17.2810
Penalty Kill %89.952
Faceoff %49.0922
Shots Blocked Per Game7.5422
Shooting %9.965
Save %0.918
PIM Per Game5.9610
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Mathew Barzal825052102
Mikko Rantanen744753100
Dylan Larkin82355085
Mitchell Marner79413677
Brandon Saad84163551
Josh Leivo82103242
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Tuukka Rask46252.51.909
Elvis Merzlikins41292.34.911
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 6/20Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29
LAST GAME
43
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
RWMitchell Marner241004730849933997573259993956233182026UFA$10,893,000$2,852,928201513LOS556722.4
RWMikko Rantanen241005125839583995379638292886243162026UFA$9,250,000$2,422,619201516BAN526619.9
CDylan Larkin24100513879865499907997787472584572024RFA$6,100,000$1,597,6192014120SAL442320.4
CMathew Barzal24100472577904499867258888178632672021RFA$1,263,333$330,8722015112SAL554518.7
LWBrandon Saad281005131837566927463255670714768652021UFA$6,000,000$1,571,4282011234SPO442414.1
WMatthew Calvert31100606769765177645525606285426922*2022UFA$2,975,000$779,16620086142SJO18313.8
WAndreas Athanasiou261005249767061877067466159524339192021RFA$3,000,000$785,7142012489SAS472314.9
CCasey Cizikas301008358676749786154874651773465312022UFA$3,350,000$877,3802009497SAL561413.8
WJosh Leivo281005033867465824660316661674430182021UFA$1,500,000$392,8572011375REG38910.7
C/LWTheodor Blueger261005841816855868858735450713622102022RFA$925,000$242,2612012247VIC432214.9
C/RWMartin Necas221005729817263778160256566584417252022ELC$894,166$234,1862017117KAN534117.3
CFilip Chytil21100473285676881766255515658382312022ELC$894,166$234,1862017246WIN422213.2
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DErik Karlsson3194,83482985763899716815448923285732021UFA$6,500,000$1,702,3802008119PHO522223.6
DAndy Greene3875,19502984563884805512022871599452022UFA$6,250,000$1,636,90455517.6
DJoshua Morrissey26100493383614598836213735702436312021RFA$3,465,000$907,5002013113VAN562123.5
DJason Demers33100604380525188645012220751482542024UFA$5,250,000$1,375,00041417.2
DCody Ceci27100613483496389714911417741257262021RFA$2,600,000$680,9522012117ANA531718.5
DScott Mayfield28100594374507786854811422771541112024UFA$1,450,000$379,7612011243SAL561519.5
DMichal Kempny30100533381524680744712526701849572023UFA$2,500,000$654,76100
DNick Jensen3010055408546457786421141670114638*2024UFA$2,750,001$720,23820094103CAL531417.3
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GTuukka Rask34100866585848382938483875871642021UFA$7,533,584$1,973,0812005235PHO24152.280.913
GJuuse Saros2610079648169827583778181751992022RFA$1,500,000$392,8572013489REG36212.280.927
GElvis Merzlikins271007860808380778079777966412021RFA$874,125$228,93720144101KAN2882.770.916
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/04/03
SAL RND 1 2021
Tuukka Rask
2021/04/03 John Farinacci
SAL RND 4 2022
Theodor Blueger
2021/03/12 Christian Djoos
SAL RND 3 2021
Andy Greene
2021/03/11 Scott Harrington
SAS RND 1 2021 , TEX RND 4 2021
Erik Karlsson
2021/01/25 Anders Bjork
SAL RND 6 2021 , SAL RND 3 2022
Brandon Saad
2021/01/05 Jason Demers
SAL RND 3 2021
Andy Greene
2020/12/12 Anthony DeAngelo
SAL RND 5 2021
Travis Dermott
SAS RND 1 2021
2020/10/24
SAL RND 2 2020

SDG RND 2 2020 , TEX RND 4 2021
2020/07/16
VIC RND 4 2020 , WIN RND 2 2021
Josh Leivo
LVG RND 6 2020
2020/07/06 Adam Larsson
WIN RND 5 2020
Andreas Athanasiou
2020/01/18 Zach Bogosian , 50% du salaire restant du contrat
Matthew Highmore
VIC RND 4 2020 , WIN RND 2 2021
2019/12/12
SAL RND 3 2020
Marcus Johansson
2019/09/01
SAL RND 4 2020
Mike Smith
2019/07/15 Adam Boqvist , Alexander Alexeyev , Colin White , Jake DeBrusk
Mikko Rantanen
2019/07/13
SAL RND 4 2019 , SAL RND 5 2019
Elvis Merzlikins