SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Marc-Antoine Guay
Record: 658-409-125
Season / Rank: 14 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 11 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Mike Sullivan
Farm Coach: Manny Malhotra
Team Captain:
Assistant #1:
Assistant #2:
POOL D STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
SAN JOSE82581771235091
SALEM82532451114150
RENO824923101084038
LAS VEGAS82482771033619
PHOENIX8242355893210
KANSAS CITY82393588627-12
CALGARY823735108432-14
BOISE82274696323-94
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$74,107,292SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$29,467,115PROJECTED$29,467,115
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game2.6122
Goals Against Per Game2.4914
Power Play %10.0431
Penalty Kill %86.98
Faceoff %49.9518
Shots Blocked Per Game7.6319
Shooting %9.3317
Save %0.9154
PIM Per Game6.2415
PLAYERGPGAPTS
T.J. Oshie81334174
Kevin Hayes82263662
Teuvo Teravainen75243862
Andrew Copp79233659
Clayton Keller82263157
Jesper Fast82213253
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Corey Crawford43232.38.919
Joonas Korpisalo31142.62.904
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 6/20Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29
LAST GAME
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
CNicklas Backstrom331004934859461997881889578825999992024UFA$7,178,572$1,880,1022006110REG555318.6
WTeuvo Teravainen261004629879947998676269781956060462025UFA$7,510,464$1,967,026201219SJO211516.4
RWT.J. Oshie341005733818347998881586676676189752026UFA$6,400,000$1,676,190200914SEA534318.1
CKevin Hayes291005732797689978867776069694650362023UFA$6,100,000$1,597,6192010234PHO553117.5
C/LWAndrew Copp261005531867666978063756055853740212022RFA$2,280,000$597,14220135120COL553918.3
CChristian Dvorak25100503285765891897687626461482982026UFA$4,450,000$1,165,4762014376PHO563118.4
C/WClayton Keller22100473080803789897325716867462912028UFA$7,150,000$1,872,619201617ANA563516.7
RWJesper Fast291006532837154918858255955703753452021UFA$1,850,000$484,52320135139PHO461915.3
WJordan Greenway241006343687199778558296354703619102021RFA$916,666$240,0792015244SAC563215.8
C/RWDavid Backes371008137505380512846444837402599842021UFA$700,000$183,3332007230SJO15412.7
CNicholas Shore281006235765464508047704336502442152021UFA$975,000$255,35700
C/RWChris Mueller35100483580414888865257353422556572021UFA$700,000$183,33300
WChris Terry32100464080464687825745434023157202021UFA$700,000$183,33300
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DJay Bouwmeester37100523583497093714811618721299772022UFA$4,000,000$1,047,61900
DCalvin De Haan30100783483514786375311618761250272023UFA$4,550,000$1,191,6662009123SEA441018.6
DDennis Cholowski2388,8649358651468346641182358161532022RFA$894,166$234,1862016125LON16315.9
DScott Harrington28100623578476760504811921611430252023UFA$1,633,333$427,7772011373SAL12316.3
DFrederic Allard231005645843356898817114134791232021ELC$714,166$187,0432016380PHO1017
DFredrik Claesson28100582789435563204911424441639282021UFA$756,525$198,13720136146PHO6012.4
DJoshua Jacobs25100622567366472205112645416112021RFA$925,000$242,2612014246LOS00
DJeremy Lauzon24100675452386467244516125081252021RFA$747,500$195,7732015376SDG41818.7
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GCorey Crawford3610078648485827579798080606881*2023UFA$8,500,000$2,226,1902005357WIN0.000.000
GJoonas Korpisalo2710077628281777681767578382012021RFA$1,225,000$320,8332012499PHO3393.300.894
GGarret Sparks2710060698173626256625852441332021UFA$848,925$222,33720136162PHO0.000.000
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/04/03 Alexander Steen
Conner Bleackley , 500k
SAC RND 5 2021
2021/03/22 Jonas Brodin , 1M retenu cette année pour Brodin
PHX RND 6 2021
Calvin De Haan
BOI RND 3 2021 , EDM RND 5 2022
2021/03/13 Drew Doughty
Martin Kaut , Jeremy Lauzon , Oskar Back
BAN RND 1 2021
2021/03/11 Erik Karlsson
Scott Harrington
SAS RND 1 2021 , TEX RND 4 2021
2020/08/21 Nick Leddy , Martin Fehervary , Jordan Harris
PHX RND 5 2020 , ANC RND 4 2021
Jay Bouwmeester , Jordan Greenway , 50% buyout
2020/08/05 Jeff Carter
PHX RND 1 2021

POR RND 4 2020
2020/07/24 Phil Kessel
KEL RND 4 2020
Nick Leddy
2020/07/04 Kevin Labanc , Lassi Thomson , Tyler Madden
Clayton Keller
700000
2020/02/13 Brendan Guhle
PHX RND 2 2020 , PHX RND 4 2021
Jonas Brodin
2019/08/11 Michael Stone
PHX RND 3 2020 , PHX RND 5 2021 1150000

OAK RND 7 2020 , ANC RND 7 2020 , VIC RND 7 2021
2019/07/26 Xavier Ouellet , Jordan Oesterle , Derick Brassard , Boris Katchouk
ANC RND 1 2020 , KEL RND 2 2020 , PHX RND 2 2021
Kevin Hayes , Dennis Cholowski
3000000
2019/07/26 Jordan Staal , Tage Thompson
PHX RND 1 2020
Nicklas Backstrom
2500000
2019/07/15
PHX RND 4 2020
Jake Gardiner (retenue 300k)
2019/07/12
PHX RND 6 2019 , SAC RND 7 2019

ANC RND 4 2021
2019/07/12
LOB RND 3 2019 + KCK RND 3 2019

KEL RND 2 2020 , KEL RND 4 2020