SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Cédrik Doiron
Record: --
Season / Rank: / th
Playoffs / Cup: 0 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: John Hynes
Farm Coach: Ian Laperriere
Team Captain: Nico Hischier
Assistant #1: Mikhail Sergachev
Assistant #2: Jakob Chychrun
POOL B STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
ANCHORAGE82552521124657
WINNIPEG82512741063967
REGINA824824101063941
SEATTLE82432910963627
COLORADO823636108229-1
OAKLAND82284776321-74
SAN FRANCISCO82225195318-105
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$77,599,433SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$32,509,168PROJECTED$32,509,168
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game2.2723
Goals Against Per Game3.1726
Power Play %13.7922
Penalty Kill %82.8523
Faceoff %48.4724
Shots Blocked Per Game9.185
Shooting %8.4228
Save %0.90127
PIM Per Game8.4430
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Nico Hischier80343973
Tomas Tatar74294170
Tyler Toffoli82282856
Colin White82162238
Alexander Wennberg8482735
Jakob Chychrun8191928
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Matthew Murray49182.79.905
Charlie Lindgren1414.53.872
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29Wed 6/30
LAST GAME
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
WTomas Tatar301005729779243898671258684855681352022UFA$5,300,000$1,388,0952009249UTA503015
RWTyler Toffoli291005227838456928671256373904963452021UFA$5,060,000$1,325,2382010245SEA524417.5
CNico Hischier22100533485815299747490706870462352021ELC$925,000$242,261201711SAC211118.5
CAlexander Wennberg261004835837162917266716351643448152024UFA$4,890,000$1,280,7142013116VIC00
C/RWColin White24100543974695186786668615255352212026UFA$4,750,000$1,244,0472015126CAL451814.7
LWJonathan Drouin261005735776860863462255557564140212023UFA$5,750,000$1,505,952201312REN442316.1
CLucas Wallmark251005632816753708559765554583627352021RFA$750,000$196,4282014498COL20311.4
LWJoel Farabee2110052596967437766582560555337812023ELC$925,000$242,2612018110KEL553816
RWJosh Anderson271007649745881883361254233552237272021RFA$1,850,000$484,52320125119SDG522416.4
C/LWDevin Shore26100633483607164575552524647313522021RFA$2,300,000$602,3802012257SEA38910.9
CTravis Boyd271005433866153643154525244523025192021RFA$900,000$235,714391010.7
WMichael Dal Colle24100692682577864675336484146282132022RFA$700,000$183,333201413SEA26411.9
C/WAlan Quine28100613683546171555274554623313092021UFA$735,000$192,50020115132LAS00
C/WLiam Foudy2110066288952327820372550334922112023ELC$901,875$236,2052018126OAK24412.6
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DJakob Chychrun2310056277960599780681223675242612025RFA$5,500,000$1,440,4762016115OAK564123.4
DMikhail Sergachev22100605074626988896513238722825192021ELC$1,744,166$456,805201618LOS563022
DKevin Shattenkirk32100542878594982895813436672477552024UFA$6,650,000$1,741,6662007127VAN551521.2
DNikita Zadorov26100764468488677814511622681543162021RFA$3,520,000$921,9042013124KEL55819.2
DMartin Fehervary2110073316649628720512536264318112023ELC$813,542$213,0702018257PHO00
DKurtis MacDermid27100766861438759573911320591423122021RFA$700,000$183,33328413.4
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GMatthew Murray27100756383827673797175774336512021RFA$4,125,000$1,080,3572012497ANA0.000.000
GCharlie Lindgren2710061436768595971595560321772022UFA$925,000$242,2612016486VAN0.000.000
GJared Coreau2910059728387535958625748501512022UFA$700,000$183,3330.000.000
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/04/03 Nick Leddy
Andy Andreoff
LVG RND 2 2022 , LVG RND 4 2022
2021/01/22 Alexander Nylander , Andreas Johnsson , Isaac Ratcliffe , Jack Roslovic , Jordan Harris
Josh Anderson , Tomas Tatar , Andreas Borgman , Austin Poganski
2021/01/16 Frederik Andersen
Matthew Murray
SPO RND 2 2022
2021/01/08 Adam Rockwood , Louis Domingue
Vincent Desharnais , Thomas McCollum
2020/12/30 Erik Gudbranson
ANC RND 2 2022
Kevin Shattenkirk
2020/12/30 James Neal , Jujhar Khaira

VIC RND 3 2022 , BAN RND 3 2023
2020/12/28 Shane Pinto
CGY RND 1 2022
Jesse Puljujarvi
2020/12/26 Cedric Paquette

SAS RND 5 2022
2020/12/24 Miles Wood

BAN RND 4 2022
2020/12/24 Stefan Noesen , Emile Poirier
REN RND 2 2021 , SAC RND 1 2022 , OAK RND 3 2022
Jack Roslovic , Alexander Wennberg
2020/12/21 Filip Hronek
OAK RND 5 2022 , OAK RND 7 2022
Joel Farabee
SAC RND 1 2022
2020/12/18 Brady Tkachuk
Isaac Ratcliffe , Mikhail Sergachev
REN RND 2 2021
2020/12/10 John Moore , Aidan Dudas
SDG RND 2 2022
Lucas Wallmark
2020/12/07 Tristan Jarry
BAN RND 3 2021 , CGY RND 3 2022
Frederik Andersen , Liam Foudy
2020/11/30 Eric Staal , Retenue de 50 % sur la 1ere année
Alex Vlasic , Jujhar Khaira
ANC RND 2 2022