SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Jean-Michel Simard
Record: 655-380-75
Season / Rank: 13 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 7 / 1
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Bruce Boudreau
Farm Coach: Ken Hitchcock
Team Captain: Alex Pietrangelo
Assistant #1: Steven Stamkos
Assistant #2: Taylor Hall
POOL A STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
SAN DIEGO82591581264892
LONG BEACH82562151175188
SASKATOON82542081164761
EDMONTON824725101043648
VICTORIA82502931034246
NORTH DAKOTA822445136119-66
LOS ANGELES82205484816-117
TEXAS8215634347-156
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$86,422,395SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$71,641,301PROJECTED$71,641,301
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game3.481
Goals Against Per Game2.411
Power Play %18.554
Penalty Kill %83.9819
Faceoff %53.899
Shots Blocked Per Game8.0915
Shooting %10.013
Save %0.918
PIM Per Game5.353
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Taylor Hall814266108
Kyle Palmieri82425395
Brock Nelson82345488
Steven Stamkos74364884
Jaden Schwartz80364177
Reyley Smith60253055
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Jonathan Quick60412.33.913
Brian Elliott22152.44.908
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 6/20Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29
LAST GAME
24
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
C/WSteven Stamkos3195,90563081965999728182929970708964*2024UFA$9,131,645$2,391,621200811KEL383418.3
LWJaden Schwartz2897,355330848845999076257978785263702022UFA$4,875,000$1,276,7852010117ANC402117.7
WReyley Smith3097,905232838851989069257079955367452023UFA$5,500,000$1,440,4762009490BAN532517.9
CBrock Nelson2995,905225808374998672927380685765252024UFA$5,000,000$1,309,5232010242VIC563317.8
LWTaylor Hall2996,35513179876299838225847664577152021UFA$6,000,000$1,571,428201011LON533317.9
CDerek Stepan311005131847557968973856054733683882025UFA$3,900,000$1,021,42820084106EDM20615.1
C/RWMikael Granlund2995,045135807842978076545662784271582021UFA$5,700,000$1,492,8572010111EDM512719.5
RWKyle Palmieri3099,055641758048948379256476595172362022UFA$4,610,000$1,207,3802009239SAC512116.6
CPierre-Edouard Bellemare36100533782736173885780545091345675*2022UFA$1,800,000$471,428531111.3
C/WJ.T. Compher261005028837658928574716357713829162024UFA$3,850,000$1,008,3332013247VIC481814.2
WAndreas Johnsson2697,555632817540865565256459724227532024UFA$3,400,000$890,47620175125SJO501113.9
WLoui Eriksson35100473082626668625450514756329955*2021UFA$2,000,000$523,809719.6
C/LWAlexandre Texier211005333816358704652405553513612112022ELC$897,500$235,0592017374VAN491515.8
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DAlex Pietrangelo3198,55502985756699897814653823684792025UFA$7,500,000$1,964,285200814LON412324.4
DRon Hainsey4096,95523586516289814811819771399572021UFA$3,500,000$916,66600
DMichael Del Zotto3097,9567348352458162501262667187429*2021UFA$2,000,000$523,8092008125ANA531317.9
DBrandon Montour2799,55563479534684695212429652036332021RFA$3,387,500$887,2022014361VAN501820.5
DBen Hutton2810053258549617983481192466163812021UFA$1,500,000$392,85738518.5
DJordie Benn3390,80584380475970564711518691268162021UFA$2,100,000$550,000391014.8
DZach Redmond32100744783327482852211817291240352021UFA$700,000$183,33300
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GJonathan Quick3595,85776585837976787478796188772021UFA$5,800,000$1,519,04722112.860.898
GBrian Elliott3610073597882737083687074636541*2021UFA$1,000,000$261,90430153.060.889
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/03/17 Brad Richardson
VIC RND 1 2021 , REN RND 2 2021 , VIC RND 3 2021 , LOB RND 2 2022 , OAK RND 3 2022
Jaden Schwartz
2021/01/22 Brayden Tracey
COL RND 2 2022
Andreas Johnsson
2020/12/25
LOB RND 4 2022
Jordie Benn
2020/12/24 Jack Roslovic , Alexander Wennberg
Stefan Noesen , Emile Poirier
REN RND 2 2021 , SAC RND 1 2022 , OAK RND 3 2022
2020/12/23 Zachary Werenski
LOB RND 7 2023
Reyley Smith , Philip Tomasino
ANC RND 6 2022 , ANC RND 4 2023
2020/11/13 Johan Larsson (retenue de 250k sur le salaire)

LOB RND 4 2022
2020/10/24
LOS RND 1 2020

LOS RND 2 2020 , SPO RND 2 2020 , EDM RND 2 2021
2020/10/18
CGY RND 1 2020

EDM RND 1 2021 , LOS RND 4 2020
2020/10/13
LOB RND 2 2020 , LVG RND 3 2020

VIC RND 3 2020 , OAK RND 3 2021 , VAN RND 4 2021 , VIC RND 6 2022
2020/07/16
WIN RND 2 2020
Gustav Possler
LVG RND 3 2020 , NDH RND 3 2021
2020/07/09 Elias Lindholm
EDM RND 3 2020 , LOB RND 4 2022 5000000
Mikael Granlund , Joshua Norris , Brayden Tracey
LOB RND 2 2020 , WIN RND 2 2020
2020/07/09 Zachary Sanford
KCK RND 1 2020 , COL RND 4 2021
Brock Nelson
2020/06/29 Valtteri Filppula
COL RND 1 2020 , CGY RND 2 2021 , LOS RND 2 2020 , VIC RND 6 2021 , LOB RND 7 2021 4650000
Alexander Wennberg , retenu de 500k par année , Jack Roslovic , Johan Larsson
2020/06/29
EDM RND 4 2021
Ron Hainsey
2020/06/28
COL RND 3 2020
Jonathan Quick