SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Daniel Desmarteaux
Record: 510-326-74
Season / Rank: 10 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 7 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Rod Brind'Amour
Farm Coach: Craig Berube
Team Captain: Patric Hornqvist
Assistant #1: Colton Parayko
Assistant #2: Phil Kessel
POOL A STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
SAN DIEGO82591581264892
LONG BEACH82562151175188
SASKATOON82542081164761
EDMONTON824725101043648
VICTORIA82502931034246
NORTH DAKOTA822445136119-66
LOS ANGELES82205484816-117
TEXAS8215634347-156
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$78,696,042SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$51,709,895PROJECTED$51,709,895
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game3.0410
Goals Against Per Game2.4513
Power Play %12.226
Penalty Kill %84.7714
Faceoff %57.612
Shots Blocked Per Game7.2828
Shooting %9.416
Save %0.90126
PIM Per Game6.7716
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Ryan O'Reilly823371104
Anthony Mantha82484795
Timo Meier82394483
Vincent Trocheck70204363
Patric Hornqvist82263460
Phil Kessel80153045
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Philipp Grubauer60372.27.905
Jack Campbell16102.32.901
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 6/20Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29
LAST GAME
24
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
CRyan O'Reilly3095,804634869872999079999677955989352023UFA$7,200,000$1,885,7142009243SJO565420.7
WAnthony Mantha2696,805732749291995576258185875737142021RFA$3,300,000$864,2852013114SPO562918.1
WTimo Meier2497,656938768665948976257174815231392024RFA$6,000,000$1,571,4282015111REN543116.1
RWPatric Hornqvist3495,85694973796187668825637155489387*2022UFA$6,300,000$1,650,0002009487VAN443216.8
CVincent Trocheck2795,70634172833691796583756684525242023UFA$4,750,000$1,244,0472011384REN474318.2
RWPhil Kessel3397,204630827358948973256762514299792023UFA$7,200,000$1,885,714200614REG564317.1
C/LWBoone Jenner281006040797571998980955452733555292023UFA$4,125,000$1,080,3572011237SDG411718
WOndrej Kase2592,834728837952907066256454924528232022RFA$2,600,000$680,95220147176EDM308.5
C/WJoel Eriksson Ek241006232817373867960746757663826172022RFA$1,487,500$389,5832015123SDG563017.1
C/LWMathieu Perreault331006526836447726263355249513381632022UFA$1,485,000$388,9282009376ANA561911.7
C/LWZack Smith331008241716074646450555043562985562021UFA$2,800,000$733,33320085138LAS00
WBrendan Perlini25100542980558358515725453542242822021RFA$1,025,000$268,4522014112KEL00
LWKieffer Bellows231007135804759582045253339322613112022RFA$901,875$236,2052016114EDM14311
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DJeff Petry3399662883655999906313742772880332022UFA$5,000,000$1,309,52320106162PHO554222.7
DColton Parayko28100573285628999816212736822444552023UFA$5,500,000$1,440,47620124110EDM321221.3
DShea Theodore2598,40473783705496907414247753936482026UFA$5,200,000$1,361,9042013122ANA534222.5
DJonas Brodin2799503083615793886213530782062582022UFA$3,666,667$960,3172011118LOS532322.4
DJack Johnson34100743082506884855311420721499242022UFA$3,300,000$864,285200515LOS13117
DRyan Graves2610062367659848288561243283222712021RFA$846,667$221,74620135121VIC541519.1
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GPhilipp Grubauer2998,05776282787774817876773827142022UFA$3,333,333$873,0152010381VAN40301.950.922
GJack Campbell2910071567778707275706871341662021UFA$1,000,000$261,9042010110VIC22172.150.921
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/04/03
EDM RND 6 2022
Zack Smith
2021/04/03 Mikko Koivu
EDM RND 4 2021

SJO RND 2 2021
2021/03/22 Calvin De Haan
BOI RND 3 2021 , EDM RND 5 2022
Jonas Brodin , 1M retenu cette année pour Brodin
PHX RND 6 2021
2021/02/10 Jake Allen , Ivan Barbashev
EDM RND 7 2022
Phil Kessel , Jack Campbell
BOI RND 3 2021 , REG RND 5 2021
2021/02/04 Jaden Schwartz (retenue de 1.25 millions cette annee)
Vincent Trocheck , Artemi Kniazev , Hugo Alnefelt
EDM RND 4 2021
2020/12/10 Markus Nutivaara , Joseph Veleno , Axel Andersson
EDM RND 2 2022
Ryan Graves , Leo Loof
CGY RND 6 2022
2020/08/05 Chris Wideman
Ryan Haggerty
ANC RND 4 2020
2020/08/05
EDM RND 3 2021
Ivan Barbashev
2020/07/03 Olli Maatta , Kasperi Kapanen , Casey Nelson
REN RND 1 2020
Shea Theodore , Joel Eriksson Ek
SAL RND 3 2020
2020/06/29 Tanner Pearson

KEL RND 2 2020 , NDH RND 5 2020
2020/06/26 Valtteri Filppula
EDM RND 3 2020

WIN RND 6 2020
2020/02/23 Conor Sheary
EDM RND 2 2021
Calvin De Haan
POR RND 5 2020
2020/02/22 Oscar Klefbom
Timo Meier , Olli Maatta
REN RND 1 2020
2020/02/14 Devin Shore , Kurtis MacDermid , Stanislav Demin
1 000 000
Boone Jenner , Logan Pyett
SAF RND 3 2020
2020/01/10 Luke Green
EDM RND 4 2021
Jack Johnson