SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Steve Meggers
Record: 67-160-19
Season / Rank: 2 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 0 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Dominique Ducharme
Farm Coach: Ryan Warsofsky
Team Captain: Tom Wilson
Assistant #1: John Klingberg
Assistant #2: Andre Burakovsky
POOL D STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
SAN JOSE82581771235091
SALEM82532451114150
RENO824923101084038
LAS VEGAS82482771033619
PHOENIX8242355893210
KANSAS CITY82393588627-12
CALGARY823735108432-14
BOISE82274696323-94
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$63,510,983SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$38,595,012PROJECTED$38,595,012
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game2.2224
Goals Against Per Game3.3727
Power Play %14.820
Penalty Kill %80.3728
Faceoff %47.6525
Shots Blocked Per Game9.634
Shooting %8.2829
Save %0.90128
PIM Per Game9.0631
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Tom Wilson81323870
Andre Burakovsky82283765
Radek Faksa82173148
Dominik Kubalik82212546
John Klingberg7642125
Ivan Barbashev8471421
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Alexandar Georgiev37163.06.911
Jake Allen2993.22.895
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 6/20Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29
LAST GAME
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
RWTom Wilson271008566618283998673256771754858652025UFA$5,683,333$1,488,4912012113SDG473316.5
WAndre Burakovsky261005032808266837468257478695244522021RFA$3,250,000$851,1902013121KEL534415.1
CKyle Turris31100472781735984796566685958408859*2025UFA$5,050,000$1,322,6192007110UTA27512.3
CRadek Faksa271005928746880878466775050673443352021RFA$2,420,000$633,8092012114VAN551417.4
COskar Sundqvist271005828766982797260535556663831472024UFA$2,750,000$720,23820124108WIN28915.2
WDominik Kubalik251005927837366798666255877525211*2027UFA$9,750,000$2,553,571563815.5
RWPaul Thompson32100655869396578784450343062040252021UFA$755,000$197,73800
LWCody McLeod361007340593573533037482522141596372021UFA$700,000$183,33300
C/RWZac Dalpe311006741863867552640642527212040222022UFA$1,000,005$261,9062008358SDG12310.6
C/WMario Kempe32100544381385457234062332613183536*2021UFA$650,000$170,23800
C/RWT.J. Tynan29100543084452746204525342633183022*2021UFA$750,000$196,42800
CPeter Abbandonato2310052458638526439416728261518212021ELC$700,000$183,3332020231BOI00
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DJohn Klingberg28100492983643696746414139722651502023UFA$4,250,000$1,113,095533622.7
DRasmus Andersson2410052517455548689611242766182572027UFA$4,550,000$1,191,6662015248ANC562121.2
DGreg Pateryn311006129824356672548113145710406*2023UFA$1,800,000$471,42820136153VAN13314.1
DMatt Bartkowski3310063477428638779161131230850342021UFA$700,000$183,33320115138KEL1013
DEthan Prow2810054378235546760231232330161552021UFA$700,000$183,33320166146COL00
DCavan Fitzgerald241006142822561623614169296922021RFA$725,000$189,88000
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GJake Allen30100765575827178787968744544262022UFA$4,785,000$1,253,2142008254SDG29112.680.907
GAlexandar Georgiev2510075618074766982737677411212021RFA$792,500$207,5592018364SJO1982.710.905
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/04/03 Zack Smith

EDM RND 6 2022
2021/04/03 Theodor Blueger
John Farinacci
SAL RND 4 2022
2021/04/03 Carl Soderberg

NDH RND 5 2021
2021/03/01 Jordan Weal

SPO RND 4 2022 , SPO RND 4 2023
2021/02/27 Patrick Marleau

WIN RND 7 2022
2021/02/23 Joakim Ryan

SPO RND 6 2021
2021/02/18 Mike Reilly

KCK RND 4 2023
2021/02/10 Phil Kessel , Jack Campbell
BOI RND 3 2021 , REG RND 5 2021
Jake Allen , Ivan Barbashev
EDM RND 7 2022
2021/02/06 Darren Helm
BOI RND 4 2021 , BOI RND 4 2022
Zack Smith
2021/02/04 Robin Lehner (retenue de 50% du salaire)
Jack Campbell , Arvid Holm
VAN RND 3 2022
2021/01/21 Will Butcher
Oskar Sundqvist
KCK RND 5 2022
2020/08/20 Melker Karlsson
SJO RND 3 2020 , OAK RND 3 2021 , VAN RND 4 2021 , SAC RND 5 2020
John Klingberg
2020/07/24 Casey DeSmith
VAN RND 4 2020
Robin Lehner
2020/07/24 Nick Leddy
Phil Kessel
KEL RND 4 2020
2020/02/16 Brian Boyle , Andreas Englund
SEA RND 3 2020
Rasmus Andersson , Kyle Brodziak , Ruslan Iskhakov