SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Sebastien Lavoie
Record: 554-296-52
Season / Rank: 10 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 6 / 1
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Jon Cooper
Farm Coach: Darryl Sydor
Team Captain: Nathan MacKinnon
Assistant #1: Jakob Silfverberg
Assistant #2: Connor McDavid
POOL B STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
ANCHORAGE82552521124657
WINNIPEG82512741063967
REGINA824824101063941
SEATTLE82432910963627
COLORADO823636108229-1
OAKLAND82284776321-74
SAN FRANCISCO82225195318-105
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$85,074,426SPACE$81,500,000
FINANCE$45,184,459PROJECTED$45,184,459
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game3.079
Goals Against Per Game2.3810
Power Play %19.852
Penalty Kill %84.4817
Faceoff %51.5215
Shots Blocked Per Game7.5424
Shooting %9.0522
Save %0.90815
PIM Per Game6.1812
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Nathan MacKinnon825458112
Connor McDavid82286896
Nikolaj Ehlers82335588
Jakob Silfverberg82333164
Chris Kreider82233760
Phillip Danault8585260
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Carey Price56312.46.909
James Reimer24201.75.932
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Sun 6/20Mon 6/21Tue 6/22Wed 6/23Thu 6/24Fri 6/25Sat 6/26Sun 6/27Mon 6/28Tue 6/29
LAST GAME
03
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
CNathan MacKinnon25100512786995799889368999988665823*2024UFA$6,700,000$1,754,761201311LOS486520.4
CConnor McDavid241004926829651998178719999687139122027UFA$12,500,000$3,273,809201511SEA5610522.2
CPhillip Danault281006125808858999065997867954548102022UFA$1,695,833$444,1462011128ANC532416.9
RWJakob Silfverberg301004933857964978474256169715269852025UFA$5,950,000$1,558,3332009245COL471616.9
LWChris Kreider301006552697978948076476676585162702021UFA$5,000,000$1,309,5232009119VAN503017.4
LWNikolaj Ehlers251005041808745909068257781825441192026UFA$6,600,000$1,728,5712014110KEL474616.9
CTravis Zajac361005433807166938861905852743599522022UFA$4,900,000$1,283,3332004365BAN462016.4
WArtturi Lehkonen251006626817549848961255554883641292022RFA$1,400,000$366,6662013255KEL471313.4
C/LWNate Thompson361007041776368708952825242652899752022UFA$975,001$255,3574459.7
C/WDominik Simon261005734846949798155255850733439262021RFA$925,000$242,26120156166ANC1109.6
RWCal Clutterbuck33100953673635873475325484269289730*2021UFA$650,000$170,23820085118SJO501113.4
RWMichael Frolik33100533374616068724825514660319944*2022UFA$1,075,000$281,5472006112REG8011.4
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DShea Weber35100593781667399836713044843099662021UFA$3,928,572$1,028,9112004247SAS481922.7
DSeth Jones26100543484727199717913939912659252023UFA$5,400,000$1,414,285201313SEA562825.2
DZachary Werenski23100503387676099807013151753434262023RFA$5,000,000$1,309,523201519LON352024.4
DBen Chiarot3010064417555639988521182982205233*2026UFA$5,100,020$1,335,71941721.8
DCarl Gunnarsson34100542679475968464611521661470842022UFA$1,300,000$340,4762010235UTA12214.4
DJoakim Ryan28100522683463583454611317671225392021UFA$725,000$189,8804010.9
DNathan Beaulieu28100656572485873484311921691450152021UFA$1,000,000$261,9042011117VAN25116.7
DRobert Bortuzzo32100694375447957534211219621357512021UFA$1,250,000$327,38020076154TEX40514.2
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GCarey Price33100847993919275878194886699612026UFA$10,500,000$2,750,0002005125KAM25122.640.901
GJames Reimer3310074557684737180737174565482022UFA$2,000,000$523,80922152.660.906
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2021/04/03 Curtis Lazar
ANC RND 2 2023 , ANC RND 5 2023
Travis Zajac
2021/02/26
SEA RND 4 2022
Dominik Simon
2021/02/23
SPO RND 6 2021
Joakim Ryan
2021/01/05 Braden Holtby , Josh Anderson , Brandon Saad , Dustin Wolf
Carey Price , Curtis Lazar , Luke Green
ANC RND 2 2021 , SEA RND 4 2022
2020/12/26 Deryk Engelland
Nathan Beaulieu
ANC RND 2 2023
2020/12/24 Aleksi Saarela , Mason Appleton
Artturi Lehkonen , Gustav Olofsson
SPO RND 6 2021
2020/12/23 Reyley Smith , Philip Tomasino
ANC RND 6 2022 , ANC RND 4 2023
Zachary Werenski
LOB RND 7 2023
2020/12/07 Erik Brannstrom , Ville Husso , Ross Johnston
ANC RND 6 2022
Phillip Danault , Retenu de 50% cet année , Zachary Sawchenko , Ondrej Vala
500k
2020/10/17 Niklas Nordgren
WIN RND 1 2022 , SAC RND 4 2020
Josh Anderson
2020/09/06 Luke Glendening
Carl Gunnarsson
LVG RND 5 2020 1300000
2020/08/05 Zach Bogosian
SPO RND 3 2020

SAC RND 4 2020
2020/07/30 Brendan Gallagher retenu 500k 2020-21
Aleksi Saarela , Erik Brannstrom , Luke Glendening , Ross Johnston
SPO RND 3 2020
2020/07/26 Andrew Cogliano , Arvid Holm , Tarmo Reunanen
BAN RND 5 2020
Brandon Saad
2020/07/26 Martin Jones , Veini Vehvilainen , Frank Vatrano
COL RND 6 2020 , ANC RND 1 2022
Braden Holtby
2020/07/24 Artemi Panarin
SAS RND 4 2020
Reyley Smith , Zach Bogosian 50% du salaire , Philip Tomasino
COL RND 6 2020 , WIN RND 1 2022